1300 E 49th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 49th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $369,507, approximately $133 per square foot. 1300 E 49th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Crable Harvey R and Crable Tausha
Bought by
Moos James and Moos Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Larry V Larry V and Ort Judith A
Bought by
Crable Harvey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Larry V Larry V and Ort Judith A
Bought by
Ort Larry and Ort Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moos James | $200,000 | -- | |
| Crable Harvey R | $181,000 | -- | |
| Ort Larry | -- | Rels Title | |
| Ort Larry | -- | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $350,200 | $39,400 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $323,300 | $39,400 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $322,500 | $38,600 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $264,800 | $38,600 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $227,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $218,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $202,121 | $34,521 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $218,339 | $35,029 | $183,310 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $221,279 | $34,081 | $187,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,279 | $34,081 | $187,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map