4608 S Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,162 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 S Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $654,041, approximately $176 per square foot. 4608 S Tomar Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Heine James B and Heine Debra J
Bought by
Lomheim John and Lomheim Jodee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,411
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Cheryl M Cheryl M
Bought by
Heine James B and Heine Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomheim John | $510,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Heine James B | $316,000 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomheim John | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $527,600 | $48,800 | $478,800 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $463,800 | $48,800 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $452,200 | $40,600 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $473,500 | $40,600 | $432,900 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $352,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $332,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $316,718 | $39,398 | $277,320 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $324,226 | $38,919 | $285,307 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $280,364 | $36,630 | $243,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,364 | $36,630 | $243,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map