1300 E 6th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $84,705 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $104,676, approximately $99 per square foot. 1300 E 6th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Crabtree Martin
Bought by
White Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Rhonda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $4,330 | $870 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $266 | $4,120 | $870 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $255 | $4,120 | $870 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $222 | $3,610 | $790 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $220 | $3,610 | $790 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $220 | $3,610 | $790 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $218 | $3,090 | $790 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $187 | $3,090 | $790 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $185 | $3,090 | $790 | $2,300 |