1300 E 6th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,249/month
Highlights
- Gated with Attendant
- Forced Air Heating System
- Carpet
- Lincoln High School Rated A
About This Home
Full of charm and investment appeal, this well-maintained 4-plex is a rare opportunity in today’s market. The property features two upper-level apartments, each with one bedroom and one bath; a spacious main-floor unit offering two bedrooms and one bath, and an efficiency apartment in the lower level. A coin-operated laundry provides additional income, while tenants are responsible for their own electricity.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,275
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- 3,598 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 51 x 75
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,873 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Overview
- 4 Units
- Highland Addn Subdivision
Security
- Gated with Attendant
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $249,800 | $14,200 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $257,500 | $11,500 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $240,400 | $8,400 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $190,800 | $8,400 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,500 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $232,500 | No Value Available |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22601358
APN: 93690
- 405 N van Eps Ave
- 310 N Sherman Ave
- 310 N van Eps Ave
- 418 N Cliff Ave
- 325 N Blauvelt Ave
- 1415 E 5th St
- 427 & 425 N French Ave Ave
- 431 N French Ave
- 202 N French Ave
- 524 N Cliff Ave
- 314 N Fairfax Ave
- 201 N French Ave
- 1014 E 8th St
- 1017 E 8th St
- 2300 E 5th St
- 930 N Sherman Ave
- 714 E 5th St
- 324 N Nesmith Ave
- 232 N Nesmith Ave
- 1007 N van Eps Ave
- 1300 E 6th St Unit 2
- 328 N Blauvelt Ave
- 332 N Blauvelt Ave Unit 1
- 1308 E 4th St
- 514 N French Ave
- 305 N Indiana Ave
- 1409 E Nye St
- 607 N Franklin Ave
- 308 Lewis Ave Unit 308 Lewis Ave - Unit 6
- 404 S Wayland Ave
- 421 N Nesmith Ave Unit 421 N Nesmith
- 624 N Lewis Ave
- 925 N Blauvelt Ave
- 440 E 8th St
- 2009 E Nye St Unit 2009 E Nye St - Unit 1
- 310 N Reid Place