1300 E Jefferson St Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $231,030, approximately $154 per square foot. 1300 E Jefferson St is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
George Jeffrey Wayne
Bought by
Smith Christopher Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher Bryan | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $5,900 | $330 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $757 | $5,900 | $330 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $695 | $5,900 | $330 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $575 | $5,200 | $330 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $792 | $5,200 | $330 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $745 | $5,200 | $330 | $4,870 |
| 2018 | $681 | $5,200 | $330 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $724 | $5,200 | $330 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | $724 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map