1320 E Washington St Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $265,923
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Washington St, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $265,923, approximately $128 per square foot. 1320 E Washington St is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Huggins E Lawton Etal
Bought by
Marion Dillon County Board Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Dillon County Board Of | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $115,575 | $12,375 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map