1300 E La Mesa Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,605 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E La Mesa Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $328,901, approximately $239 per square foot. 1300 E La Mesa Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Melvin D
Bought by
Boyd Melvin D and Boyd Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Boyd Melvin D
Bought by
Boyd Melvin D and Boyd Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Melvin D
Bought by
Boyd Melvin D and Boyd Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd Melvin D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boyd Melvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyd Melvin D | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $74,034 | $7,342 | $66,692 |
| 2024 | $728 | $72,584 | $7,199 | $65,385 |
| 2023 | $708 | $71,161 | $7,058 | $64,103 |
| 2022 | $686 | $69,767 | $6,920 | $62,847 |
| 2021 | $676 | $68,399 | $6,784 | $61,615 |
| 2020 | $686 | $67,697 | $6,714 | $60,983 |
| 2019 | $702 | $66,369 | $6,582 | $59,787 |
| 2018 | $689 | $65,068 | $6,453 | $58,615 |
| 2017 | $681 | $63,792 | $6,326 | $57,466 |
| 2016 | $708 | $67,571 | $6,202 | $61,369 |
| 2015 | $684 | $66,432 | $6,109 | $60,323 |
| 2014 | $684 | $65,455 | $5,989 | $59,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map