1300 E Main St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E Main St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $349,988, approximately $253 per square foot. 1300 E Main St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Baptiste Wilbert A and Baptiste Janet D
Bought by
Lee Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,348
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jeannette M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jeannette M | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $356,782 | $106,759 | $250,023 |
| 2024 | $255 | $348,189 | $88,417 | $259,772 |
| 2023 | $178 | $348,116 | $69,009 | $279,107 |
| 2021 | $325 | $261,139 | $29,400 | $231,739 |
| 2020 | $376 | $202,334 | $29,400 | $172,934 |
| 2019 | $124 | $202,334 | $29,400 | $172,934 |
| 2018 | $356 | $169,280 | $20,400 | $148,880 |
| 2017 | $444 | $155,150 | $19,500 | $135,650 |
| 2016 | $373 | $141,540 | $18,700 | $122,840 |
| 2015 | $364 | $140,290 | $18,700 | $121,590 |
| 2014 | $8,612 | $119,320 | $17,660 | $101,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map