1300 Estill Hackney Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $204,916 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Estill Hackney Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $254,229, approximately $207 per square foot. 1300 Estill Hackney Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Debord Stephen K
Bought by
Crawford Natasha Leeann and Crawford Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Natasha Leeann | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $934 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $947 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $986 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |