1300 I St Unit 1 Reedley, CA 93654
Studio
--
Bath
6,720
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 I St Unit 1, Reedley, CA 93654. 1300 I St Unit 1 is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Palms Swaying
Bought by
Asadoor Randall C and Asadoor Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Dadigan Donelle and Tavlan John P
Bought by
Palms Swaying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asadoor Randall C | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Palms Swaying | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palms Swaying | $578,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $353,492 | $138,318 | $215,174 |
| 2023 | $7,209 | $531,810 | $132,948 | $398,862 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $521,384 | $130,342 | $391,042 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $511,162 | $127,787 | $383,375 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $505,921 | $126,477 | $379,444 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $496,002 | $123,998 | $372,004 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $486,277 | $121,567 | $364,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map