1300 Ivy Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,248
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Ivy Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $512,200, approximately $157 per square foot. 1300 Ivy Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Richter William M and Richter Karen
Bought by
Ritcher William M and Ritcher Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Kosmicki Monte and Kosmicki Sonya
Bought by
Richter William M and Richter Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritcher William M | -- | Attorney | |
| Richter William M | $308,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richter William M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,448 | $156,940 | $29,752 | $127,188 |
| 2023 | $10,903 | $140,363 | $26,609 | $113,754 |
| 2022 | $10,200 | $127,019 | $20,766 | $106,253 |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $118,333 | $19,346 | $98,987 |
| 2020 | $9,549 | $114,144 | $18,661 | $95,483 |
| 2019 | $9,286 | $109,250 | $17,861 | $91,389 |
| 2018 | $10,283 | $116,280 | $19,348 | $96,932 |
| 2017 | $9,995 | $109,543 | $18,227 | $91,316 |
| 2016 | $9,854 | $102,741 | $17,095 | $85,646 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,652 | $15,948 | $92,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map