1300 Kansas Cir Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Kansas Cir, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $805,554, approximately $560 per square foot. 1300 Kansas Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $285,114 | $126,085 | $159,029 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $296,716 | $123,613 | $173,103 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $290,899 | $121,190 | $169,709 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $285,196 | $118,814 | $166,382 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $279,605 | $116,485 | $163,120 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $271,314 | $113,031 | $158,283 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $265,995 | $110,815 | $155,180 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $260,781 | $108,643 | $152,138 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $255,668 | $106,513 | $149,155 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $251,829 | $104,914 | $146,915 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $246,897 | $102,859 | $144,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map