T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tanya Hawkins
RE/MAX Preferred
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $534,551
Welcome home to this beautiful executive level ranch in the popular Parcs at Arbor Green neighborhood. Built by Huntington Chase Homes, this Muirfield floor plan features a main level layout that lives big. The formal dining room greets you with warm hardwoods & soft light. The study just off the entry is spacious & faces the front yard & cul de sac. The great room is open to the kitchen & boasts a gas fireplace. The modern kitchen features a breakfast bar, eating area, stainless appliances, & walk in pantry! The oversized master suite offers a private bath with custom cabinetry, walk in shower & large soaking tub. The walk in closet located just off the bath features a custom closet system. The 2 additional bedrooms are generous in size & feature plenty of storage. The entire main level has hardwood flooring making for a low maintenance lifestyle! Not only is the home located near O’Fallon’s Sports Park complex, it also is just minutes from I-64, Scott AFB, shopping & restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tanya Hawkins
RE/MAX Preferred License #475156859 Listed on: 02/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koriath Mary Alice | $319,000 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc | |
| Thomas Jerry L | $336,000 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc | |
| Huntington Chase Corporation | $53,000 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koriath Mary Alice | $302,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jerry L | $268,454 | |
| Closed | Huntington Chase Corporation | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Sold | $318,800 | -2.5% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -3.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $156,929 | $28,741 | $128,188 |
| 2023 | -- | $138,851 | $25,430 | $113,421 |
| 2022 | $0 | $131,450 | $24,924 | $106,526 |
| 2021 | $9,667 | $108,285 | $23,657 | $84,628 |
| 2020 | $9,667 | $118,183 | $22,409 | $95,774 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $118,183 | $22,409 | $95,774 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,884 | $23,960 | $92,924 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,142 | $22,988 | $89,154 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,610 | $22,469 | $87,141 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $95,970 | $15,867 | $80,103 |
| 2013 | $7,038 | $97,739 | $16,159 | $81,580 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tanya Hawkins
RE/MAX Preferred
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Courtney Marsh
Red Door Realty Group Inc
(618) 726-8705
84 in this area
375 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19005840
APN: 03-24.0-208-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.