1300 Multiflora Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,467 - $861,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,952
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Multiflora Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $723,617, approximately $245 per square foot. 1300 Multiflora Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Homes Of Tampa
Bought by
Tejaswini Raju Mentena Vamsi Krishnam and Tejaswini Hadiraju
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,988
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejaswini Raju Mentena Vamsi Krishnam | $380,330 | Mi Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejaswini Raju Mentena Vamsi Krishnam | $304,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,889 | $397,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,889 | $397,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,889 | $375,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $364,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $343,400 | $57,107 | $286,293 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $338,660 | $31,697 | $306,963 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $335,648 | $31,697 | $303,951 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $320,445 | $31,697 | $288,748 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $33,347 | $33,347 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $338 | $338 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map