1300 Old County Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Homeview Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Old County Rd, Belmont, CA 94002. 1300 Old County Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Design Tech High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Cohn Maurice M and Cohn Frances
Bought by
Cohn Stephen T and The Stephen T Cohn Irrevocable Family Pr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Cohn Maurice Mendell and Cohn Frances
Bought by
Cohn Maurice M and Cohn Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Stephen T | -- | None Available | |
| Cohn Maurice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,646 | $806,100 | $303,166 | $502,934 |
| 2023 | $13,646 | $774,800 | $291,395 | $483,405 |
| 2022 | $13,294 | $759,609 | $285,682 | $473,927 |
| 2021 | $12,555 | $744,716 | $280,081 | $464,635 |
| 2020 | $12,361 | $737,081 | $277,210 | $459,871 |
| 2019 | $12,207 | $722,629 | $271,775 | $450,854 |
| 2018 | $14,139 | $708,461 | $266,447 | $442,014 |
| 2017 | $11,762 | $694,571 | $261,223 | $433,348 |
| 2016 | $11,100 | $680,952 | $256,101 | $424,851 |
| 2015 | $12,000 | $670,725 | $252,255 | $418,470 |
| 2014 | $11,569 | $657,587 | $247,314 | $410,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map