1300 Old Timber Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Old Timber Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $493,954, approximately $224 per square foot. 1300 Old Timber Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Phee Gayle S and Phee William F
Bought by
Tomita Phee Gayle Satomi and The Gayle Satomi Tomita Phee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Yi Jae Young and Yi In Sook
Bought by
Phee William F and Phee Gayle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomita Phee Gayle Satomi | -- | None Available | |
| Phee William F | $112,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phee William F | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,020 | $44,000 | $5,655 | $38,345 |
| 2024 | $10,020 | $36,000 | $4,847 | $31,153 |
| 2023 | $9,654 | $36,000 | $4,847 | $31,153 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $36,000 | $4,847 | $31,153 |
| 2021 | $9,495 | $31,686 | $3,366 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $31,686 | $3,366 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $9,265 | $35,129 | $3,366 | $31,763 |
| 2018 | $10,536 | $36,690 | $3,096 | $33,594 |
| 2017 | $10,358 | $36,690 | $3,096 | $33,594 |
| 2016 | $9,867 | $36,690 | $3,096 | $33,594 |
| 2015 | $8,859 | $31,126 | $2,827 | $28,299 |
| 2014 | $8,708 | $31,126 | $2,827 | $28,299 |
| 2013 | $8,470 | $31,126 | $2,827 | $28,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map