$425,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

1300 Pine Ave Barstow, CA 92311

Estimated payment $2,559/month

Total Views 1,189
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom-built 2008 home, offering 2,017 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and ideally situated on a desirable corner lot! The front yard features attractive, low-maintenance landscaping with a blend of concrete and rock scaping, while a charming covered patio wraps around the front and extends along one side—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. The oversized concrete driveway provides ample parking and leads to a spacious three-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a well-planned layout featuring a large kitchen with abundant cabinetry, distinctive green granite countertops, and a sunny breakfast nook surrounded by windows. The expansive living room is perfect for gatherings and showcases a fireplace that has never been used, ready for its first cozy night. This home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath located near the garage entry. Just off the main living area, the oversized laundry room adds functionality and leads into the private primary suite. The primary bedroom features dual access from both the living room and laundry room, a walk-in closet, and a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard patio. The en-suite bathroom includes a large tiled walk-in shower for a spa-like feel. Throughout the main living areas, you’ll find beautiful real wood flooring, while the bedrooms offer comfortable carpeting. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a combination of block and wood fencing, providing excellent privacy. This unique home blends comfort, space, and thoughtful design—ready for its next owner to enjoy!

Listing Agent

Ann Marie Hammond

Coldwell Banker Home Source Brokerage Phone: 7604035219 License #01161667 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Home Source

Co-Listing Agent

Christine Schendel-Jean

Coldwell Banker Home Source Brokerage Phone: 7604035219 License #01893362

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,855 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Custom Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,017 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0183121470000
  • $339 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,855 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0183121470000
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2017.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.71
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage - Two Door, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9855.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2262

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9855.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 97
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 339.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,109 $283,969 $6,964 $277,005
2024 $3,052 $278,401 $6,827 $271,574
2023 $2,986 $272,942 $6,693 $266,249
2022 $2,973 $267,590 $6,562 $261,028
2021 $2,885 $262,343 $6,433 $255,910
2020 $2,890 $259,653 $6,367 $253,286
2019 $2,734 $254,562 $6,242 $248,320
2018 $2,872 $249,571 $6,120 $243,451
2017 $2,591 $244,677 $6,000 $238,677
2016 $2,559 $239,879 $5,882 $233,997
2015 $2,461 $227,000 $57,000 $170,000
2014 $2,007 $184,000 $46,000 $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $211 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: HD26081378

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0183-121-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.