1300 Pinecrest Ave Gulfport, MS 39507
Mississippi City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Pinecrest Ave, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $153,040, approximately $112 per square foot. 1300 Pinecrest Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Anniston Avenue Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Shaw Ethel P
Bought by
Brooks Bradford C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Ethel P
Bought by
Tobar-Campos Jose Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Bradford C
Bought by
Shaw Ethel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Ethel P
Bought by
Brooks Bradford C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Bradford C | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tobar-Campos Jose Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Ethel P | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Bradford C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $8,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $8,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $8,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $8,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $8,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $8,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $8,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $8,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $8,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,640 | $1,725 | $6,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map