1300 Pridgen Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Downtown Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Pridgen Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $254,187, approximately $147 per square foot. 1300 Pridgen Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Master In Equity Horry County
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Dunnavant Paul T and Estate Of Rose Marie Gerba Dun
Bought by
Dunnavant Paul Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Gerba Rose Marie
Bought by
Dunnavant Paul Thomas and Gerba Dunnavant Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dunnavant Paul Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Dunnavant Paul Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $12,751 | $4,608 | $8,143 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $8,518 | $1,960 | $6,558 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $8,518 | $1,960 | $6,558 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $8,518 | $1,960 | $6,558 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $8,518 | $1,960 | $6,558 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $8,308 | $1,960 | $6,348 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $8,308 | $1,960 | $6,348 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,308 | $1,960 | $6,348 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $8,308 | $1,960 | $6,348 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $8,308 | $1,960 | $6,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map