1300 S 3rd St Rogers, AR 72756
Studio
--
Bath
6,100
Sq Ft
2.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 S 3rd St, Rogers, AR 72756. 1300 S 3rd St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Precure Clarence P and Precure Erney Lynn
Bought by
Big M Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2012
Bought by
Dod 4 and Dod 8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Bought by
Precure Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Bought by
Dod 01-24-1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1962
Bought by
Precure
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big M Leasing Llc | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Dod 4 | -- | -- | |
| Precure Tr | -- | -- | |
| Dod 01-24-1995 | -- | -- | |
| Precure | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $6,818 | $1,564 | $5,254 |
| 2024 | $290 | $6,818 | $1,564 | $5,254 |
| 2023 | $263 | $4,980 | $1,580 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $274 | $4,980 | $1,580 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $273 | $4,980 | $1,580 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $294 | $5,350 | $1,760 | $3,590 |
| 2019 | $294 | $5,350 | $1,760 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $294 | $5,350 | $1,760 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $278 | $5,350 | $1,760 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,350 | $1,760 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $572 | $10,810 | $1,480 | $9,330 |
| 2014 | $572 | $10,810 | $1,480 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map