$225,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price

1300 S 9th St Deming, NM 88030

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
9,384 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Surveillance System
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in Deming, NM. This property features a functional layout with a bright living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry and natural light. Enjoy year-round comfort with refrigerated A/C. The home offers a detached garage, providing extra storage or workshop potential. The large lot allows for plenty of outdoor possibilities, with established trees and room to customize the backyard to your liking. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, this property is a great opportunity in Deming.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manuel Veleta

Veleta Real Estate License #51197 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

MITZY HERNANDEZ

Corral Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,303

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,384 Sq Ft Lot
  • Xeriscape Landscape

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3052138047464

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,303

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,384 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: 8th street, turn on locust, home is on the corner of locust and 9th.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater - One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Block
  • Acres: 0.2154
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9384
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 3052138047464

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1303.34

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Flores Michale A and Clemente Crystal
Bought by
Flores Christian A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Flores Michael A
Bought by
Flores Michael A and Clemente Crystal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,797
Interest Rate
5.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Luna Juan R and Luna Eva
Bought by
Flores Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,430
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mimbres Valley Abstract & Tt

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $125,000 USDA
Previous Owner $91,797 No Value Available
Previous Owner $85,430 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $49,756 $8,582 $41,174
2024 $1,270 $48,309 $8,333 $39,976
2023 $1,270 $46,902 $8,333 $38,569
2022 $1,178 $46,869 $8,333 $38,536
2021 $1,172 $46,869 $8,333 $38,536
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261540

New Mexico MLS

APN: 3052138047464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.