1300 Shepherd St Durham, NC 27707
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,495 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Shepherd St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $351,874, approximately $303 per square foot. 1300 Shepherd St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Montessori Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Eldridge Sarah E and Colosimo Sarah
Bought by
Bono Frank Scott and Bono Laura Dill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Strickland Cynthia Woodlief
Bought by
Eldridge Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,020
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bono Frank Scott | $240,000 | Key Title | |
| Eldridge Sarah E | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Sarah E | $93,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $343,783 | $234,000 | $109,783 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $135,366 | $64,350 | $71,016 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $138,547 | $64,405 | $74,142 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $138,547 | $64,405 | $74,142 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $138,547 | $64,405 | $74,142 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $138,547 | $64,405 | $74,142 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $138,547 | $64,405 | $74,142 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $168,766 | $43,912 | $124,854 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $168,766 | $43,912 | $124,854 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $168,766 | $43,912 | $124,854 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $128,353 | $33,661 | $94,692 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $128,353 | $33,661 | $94,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map