1300 State St McCammon, ID 83250
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,882
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 State St, McCammon, ID 83250 and is currently estimated at $351,524, approximately $121 per square foot. 1300 State St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Gunter Martell Vance and Gunter Jill R
Bought by
Gunter Ralph and Gunter Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $344,291 | $37,945 | $306,346 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $303,685 | $37,945 | $265,740 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $324,072 | $34,238 | $289,834 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $190,083 | $22,723 | $167,360 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $190,083 | $22,723 | $167,360 |
| 2020 | $938 | $152,090 | $18,178 | $133,912 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $161,473 | $17,269 | $144,204 |
| 2018 | $866 | $109,175 | $17,178 | $91,997 |
| 2017 | $863 | $109,175 | $17,178 | $91,997 |
| 2016 | $894 | $109,175 | $17,178 | $91,997 |
| 2015 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,328 | $17,178 | $96,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map