1300 Stephenson Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Stephenson Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $171,176, approximately $127 per square foot. 1300 Stephenson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Miles Clyde E
Bought by
Miles Clyde E and Miles Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Clyde E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $13,180 | $2,830 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $36 | $13,290 | $2,830 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $31 | $12,180 | $2,180 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $31 | $11,298 | $2,180 | $9,118 |
| 2020 | $31 | $12,180 | $1,460 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $31 | $12,300 | $1,460 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $28 | $10,080 | $1,360 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $28 | $10,080 | $1,360 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $28 | $9,480 | $1,360 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $34 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | $32 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map