1300 W 15th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,510 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 W 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $138,378, approximately $288 per square foot. 1300 W 15th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Wright Eugenie M and Wright Jason
Bought by
Wright Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,762
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$44,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Eugenie M Eugenie M
Bought by
Wright Eugenie M and Wright Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Wyatt | $100,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wright Wyatt | $100,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wright Eugenie M | -- | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Wyatt | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Wyatt | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $88,200 | $26,700 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $80,800 | $26,700 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $84,800 | $27,700 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $78,700 | $27,700 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $50,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $49,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $47,846 | $17,624 | $30,222 |
| 2016 | $796 | $47,438 | $17,624 | $29,814 |
| 2015 | $784 | $44,971 | $16,587 | $28,384 |
| 2014 | $763 | $44,971 | $16,587 | $28,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map