Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephane Cattelin
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 703-8229
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $457,000
Amazing opportunity for 3Bedroom, 3Bathroom, 3-Car Garage, Two-story ready-to-move-in living on 3/4 acre corner lot, in desirable Grosse Pointe neighborhood of Burnsville. Already 2040sqft above ground finished square feet ready with another additional 1001sqft ready to finish downstairs to make it over 3000sqft home. Nicely appointed interiors with patio of kitchen with gazebo and athletic court pad. Oversized attached garage for toys, or additional storage once the basement is finished. See supplements for floorplans, 3D Walkthrough and property video. Carefully priced for quick move...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes Brokerage Phone: 612-703-8229 Listed on: 02/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Brianna | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Brianna | $376,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $425,000 | +6.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,312 | $406,200 | $105,600 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $410,000 | $105,800 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $389,700 | $105,500 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $322,800 | $91,000 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $300,100 | $86,700 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $294,800 | $82,600 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $284,200 | $78,600 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $273,400 | $74,900 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $256,800 | $71,300 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $225,232 | $64,726 | $160,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,360 | $63,569 | $160,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,716 | $57,656 | $154,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephane Cattelin
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 703-8229
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Hurley
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 306-1451
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Carie Zeise
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 269-3115
3 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6464992
APN: 02-31101-02-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.