13002 W 84th Place Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13002 W 84th Place, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $717,090, approximately $384 per square foot. 13002 W 84th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Holtzman Gary S and Holtzman Brooke A
Bought by
Holtzman Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Idabel Coursey Kevin M Coursey
Bought by
Holtzman Gary S and Holtzman Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,950
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Coursey Kevin M and Coursey Idabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzman Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtzman Gary S | $235,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Coursey Kevin M | $169,543 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holtzman Gary S | $211,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Coursey Kevin M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $39,426 | $12,064 | $27,362 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $38,345 | $11,983 | $26,362 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $38,345 | $11,983 | $26,362 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $33,759 | $10,594 | $23,165 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $34,731 | $10,899 | $23,832 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $32,348 | $10,406 | $21,942 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $32,348 | $10,406 | $21,942 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $27,612 | $7,421 | $20,191 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $27,612 | $7,421 | $20,191 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $28,674 | $7,978 | $20,696 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $28,674 | $7,978 | $20,696 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $22,590 | $5,572 | $17,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map