13003 Daphne Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13003 Daphne Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $791,873, approximately $427 per square foot. 13003 Daphne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Purche Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Woods Hedi E
Bought by
Woods Hedi and The Hedi Woods Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Hedi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $116,594 | $32,820 | $83,774 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $114,309 | $32,177 | $82,132 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $112,069 | $31,547 | $80,522 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $109,873 | $30,929 | $78,944 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $107,720 | $30,323 | $77,397 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $104,527 | $29,425 | $75,102 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $102,479 | $28,849 | $73,630 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $98,502 | $27,730 | $70,772 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $97,023 | $27,314 | $69,709 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $95,123 | $26,779 | $68,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map