NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13003 El Moro Ave La Mirada, CA 90638

Estimated Value: $828,962 - $918,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $865,000 $596 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,105 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Proud 4-time winner of the Spring Beautification Award, this charming home offers stunning curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy custom unique closets, a designer kitchen with built-in dish rack, a cozy office nook under the stairs, and a versatile playroom adds extra space for fun, creativity, or relaxation. . 2 bedrooms playroom/den are located down stairs with a full bathroom. Upstairs are the other 2 bedrooms and a bath room. Laundry hook-ups both in the closet down stairs as well as in the garage. Detached garage is currently being used as a gym and storage. The large backyard with lush grass dual driveways and drive-through access is perfect for entertaining. The home features a modern tankless water heater, an efficient central A/C and heating system, and a custom privacy fence with artificial vines. Whether you're entertaining under the stars or enjoying a quiet moment at home, this property has been lovingly cared for and is ready for its next chapter. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a home that’s been a true source of pride, joy, and unforgettable memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Corcoran

Golden Eagle Properties Brokerage Phone: 951-595-9439 License #01877833 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Co-Listed By

Andrew Warburton

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-595-9439 License #01065333

Last Buyer's Agent

Willie Garcia

NextGen Properties License #01113999

NextGen Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,281 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned LMR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Converted Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Den
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Tax Tract Number 18555
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8044007011
  • $608 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,281 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LMR1*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8044007011
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1452.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 595.73
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Lawn, Level, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5281.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1212

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5281.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5041.01
  • Tax Lot: 156
  • Tax Tract Number: 18555
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 608.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Jun 1, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Miriam Q and Garcia Manuel
Bought by
Pereyra-Muniz Jose Juan and Pereyra Danielle Cristine
Seller's Agent
Lauren Corcoran
Golden Eagle Properties
Buyer's Agent
Willie Garcia
NextGen Properties
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.76%
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$868,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.47%
Original Mortgage
$849,332
Outstanding Balance
$846,416
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Fleetwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Garcia Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Daniel
Bought by
Fleetwood Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Daniel
Bought by
Lowry Danny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Robert J and Espinoza Amber M Galvez
Bought by
Cortez Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Grace Medhat and Grace Souha
Bought by
Espinoza Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pereyra-Muniz Jose Juan $865,000 California Title Company
Garcia Manuel $340,000 Fidelity National Title
Fleetwood Properties Llc $217,600 None Available
Lowry Danny -- None Available
Cortez Daniel $505,000 First American Title Co
Espinoza Robert J $205,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pereyra-Muniz Jose Juan $849,332
Previous Owner Garcia Manuel $333,841
Previous Owner Cortez Daniel $404,000
Previous Owner Espinoza Robert J $201,832
Closed Cortez Daniel $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $865,000 +1.8% $596 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $850,000 -- $585 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,672 $437,822 $274,542 $163,280
2024 $5,672 $429,238 $269,159 $160,079
2023 $5,480 $420,823 $263,882 $156,941
2022 $5,383 $412,572 $258,708 $153,864
2021 $5,306 $404,484 $253,636 $150,848
2020 $5,176 $400,338 $251,036 $149,302
2019 $5,152 $392,489 $246,114 $146,375
2018 $4,927 $384,794 $241,289 $143,505
2016 $4,722 $369,854 $231,920 $137,934
2015 $4,681 $364,300 $228,437 $135,863
2014 $4,354 $357,165 $223,963 $133,202

MLS Number: SW25103643

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8044-007-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.