P
Seller's Agent in 2017
PETER LE
PETER LE & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $947,000
Totally remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a great neighborhood of North Whittier. Amazing 7,334 sf corner lot with an extra alcove street to use. A solid wood door entry leading to a marvelously designed marble tile floors in entrance. Very cute home with new laminate wood floor, crown molding and recessed lighting throughout. Beautiful open floor plan with Living & Dining room have a great room feel. Kitchen has hardwood cabinets, new granite countertop, and a new porcelain floor. A newer central air and heater. Baths have been updated with tile, jacuzzi bathtub, vanity and cabinets. Backyard oasis included covered patio and a good sized pool with many wonderful spaces to enjoy. Easy access to freeways, and shopping centers. This home is spotless and meticulously maintained, you must see it !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PETER LE
PETER LE & ASSOCIATES License #01148095 Listed on: 07/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
PETER LE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Nalissa Ngoc | $618,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hazelton James J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Dang | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Dang | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Hazelton James J | -- | -- | |
| Hazelton James J | -- | California Counties Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Nalissa Ngoc | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Dang | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazelton James J | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $618,000 | +6.7% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2017 08/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $703,172 | $430,665 | $272,507 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $689,385 | $422,221 | $267,164 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $675,869 | $413,943 | $261,926 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $662,618 | $405,827 | $256,791 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $649,626 | $397,870 | $251,756 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $630,360 | $386,070 | $244,290 |
| 2018 | $7,496 | $618,000 | $378,500 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $413,365 | $237,033 | $176,332 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $407,157 | $233,473 | $173,684 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $399,182 | $228,900 | $170,282 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
PETER LE
PETER LE & ASSOCIATES
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV17173293
APN: 8115-005-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.