13004 128th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $401,256 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13004 128th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $468,314. 13004 128th St is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $334,900 | $45,000 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $334,900 | $45,000 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $334,900 | $45,000 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map