13004 Heflin Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $819,716 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13004 Heflin Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $856,679, approximately $682 per square foot. 13004 Heflin Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardenhill Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Jeffrey L
Bought by
Hamilton Jeffrey L and Jeffrey L Hamilton Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $87,695 | $36,490 | $51,205 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $85,976 | $35,775 | $50,201 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $84,291 | $35,074 | $49,217 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $82,639 | $34,387 | $48,252 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $81,019 | $33,713 | $47,306 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $78,617 | $32,714 | $45,903 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $77,076 | $32,073 | $45,003 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $74,085 | $30,829 | $43,256 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $72,973 | $30,366 | $42,607 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $71,545 | $29,772 | $41,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map