NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13006 Brice Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $495,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,601 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,353 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Accepting Backups, Crickets!! Accepting offers*** Welcome to this charming duplex colonial in the desirable Cameron Grove 55+ community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,601 square foot of living space, and 2 car garage. This home boasts stunning lake views and a range of appealing features. Enjoy the new luxury vinyl flooring, freshly painted interior Pond View ! New Quartz kitchen counters and family room ledges, upgraded bathrooms, ! Located in a vibrant community close to shopping and dining, this home offers comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this meticulously maintained property - schedule your showing today! .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Felton

(240) 654-5006 info@feltonhomegroup.com Felton Home Group License #512356 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandi Turner

(301) 755-5613 brandi@branditurner.com Samson Properties License #671318

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,378 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,601 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Outdoor Features

  • Pond
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 120/240V
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 209
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17073579380
  • $92 Front Foot Fee per quarter

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn care front, lawn care rear, management, recreation facility, snow removal
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,942

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,378 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 36"+ Wide Halls
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Stairlift
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/12/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2601
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2601
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 186.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2601
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 120/240V
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Exterior Cameras, Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector, Sprinkler System - Indoor, Monitored, Electric Alarm
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Fiber Optic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 217.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Community Center, Security
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Management, Recreation Facility, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: CAMERON GROVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATE
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55

• Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Pond
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5378.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5942.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17073579380
  • Tax Lot: 209
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Front Foot Fee: 92.31

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Turner-Washington Barbara J and Washington Frank R
Seller's Agent
Edward Felton
Felton Home Group
Buyer's Agent
Brandi Turner
Samson Properties
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-8.49%
Views
205
Current Estimated Value
$488,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,696
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,920

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Hinkle Marlyn Joyce Perritt and Hinkle James A
Bought by
Washington Frank R and Turner-Washington Barbara J
Seller's Agent
Andrea McAdams
Fairfax Realty Premier
Buyer's Agent
Edward Felton
Felton Home Group
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Views
205

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.04%
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Grove Assoc Ltd Pt
Bought by
Hinkle James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Grove Assoc Ltd Pt
Bought by
Hinkle James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,100
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $485,000 Fidelity National Title
Washington Frank R $515,000 Custom Title
Washington Frank R $515,000 Custom Title
Hinkle James A $300,130 --
Hinkle James A $300,130 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Available Name Not $316,000
Previous Owner Washington Frank R $257,500
Previous Owner Hinkle James A $60,000
Previous Owner Hinkle James A $240,100
Previous Owner Hinkle James A $240,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $485,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $186 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $495,000 -2.0% $190 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $505,000 -1.9% $194 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.0% $198 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $200 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $530,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $530,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,363 $435,300 $100,000 $335,300
2024 $6,363 $399,933 -- --
2023 $5,836 $364,567 $0 $0
2022 $5,311 $329,200 $100,000 $229,200
2021 $5,224 $323,400 $0 $0
2020 $5,138 $317,600 $0 $0
2019 $5,052 $311,800 $100,000 $211,800
2018 $4,878 $300,067 $0 $0
2017 $4,703 $288,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $276,600 $0 $0
2015 $4,377 $276,600 $0 $0
2014 $4,377 $276,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2159406

Bright MLS

APN: 07-3579380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.