NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13007 Water Point Blvd Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,450,199

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,070 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2019

Last sale price $1,045,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,993 / mo

Highlights

  • 145 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • Lake Whitney Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake View
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2019

Windermere Lakefront Estate

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellyn Siviglia

THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC License #3400294 Listed on: 10/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Sadelfeld

THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC License #3121297

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,518

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • 145 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Land Lease expires 12/1/19
  • Property is zoned R-CE

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 6,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $250 Other Monthly Fees
  • Donasher Treva Association, Phone Number (407) 425-4561
  • Visit Association Website
  • Waterford Pointe Ph 02 Rep Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,518

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$245 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 6070
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.75
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 76263
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5816256?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5816256?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Other Fees Amount: 250
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.77724
  • Price per Sq Ft: 172.16
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.77724
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 5
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Irrigation System
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215F
  • Waterfront Frontage: 145
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 145

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 245
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: DonAsher Treva
  • Phone: 4074254561

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3190
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 245
  • Total Monthly Fees: 265.83

Schools

  • High School: West Orange High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-CE
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-27-9110-00-150
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: A
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-12-01
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Month To Month Or Weekly Y N: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17518
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 34-125
  • Tax Lot: 15

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$1,344,500
Sold Price
$1,045,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$299,500
-22.28%
Current Estimated Value
$2,121,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,076,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%
Original Mortgage
$992,750
Outstanding Balance
$882,574
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,239,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Colin and Thompson Jonathan
Bought by
Zagarella Joseph M and Zagarella Jennifer P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Danahey Dale R and Danahey Heidi B
Bought by
Thompson Colin and Thompson Shauna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seppala Richard $1,045,000 Equitable Ttl Of West Orland
Zagarella Joseph M $295,000 Florida Title & Abstract
Thompson Colin $970,000 --
Danahey Dale R $191,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seppala Richard $992,750
Previous Owner Zagarella Joseph M $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $1,045,000 -22.3% $172 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $1,344,500 +25267.9% $221 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Sold $5,300 -99.6% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Price Changed $1,344,500 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Price Changed $1,345,000 -0.4% $222 / Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Price Changed $1,350,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 For Sale $1,350,000 +13.0% $222 / Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Price Changed $1,195,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $1,195,000 -2.0% $197 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $1,219,000 -0.8% $201 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $1,229,000 -1.6% $202 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $1,249,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $1,249,000 -2.4% $206 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Price Changed $1,279,999 -3.7% $211 / Sq Ft
02/13/2018 02/13/18 For Sale $1,329,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $17,178 $1,099,906 -- --
2025 $17,178 $1,099,906 -- --
2024 $15,498 $1,070,989 -- --
2023 $15,498 $1,010,491 $0 $0
2022 $15,069 $981,059 $0 $0
2021 $14,890 $952,484 $0 $0
2020 $14,203 $939,333 $0 $0
2019 $17,581 $1,058,193 $320,000 $738,193
2018 $17,518 $1,041,129 $320,000 $721,129
2017 $17,151 $1,007,895 $300,000 $707,895
2016 $16,519 $989,078 $300,000 $689,078
2015 $17,096 $998,961 $300,000 $698,961
2014 $17,781 $1,060,268 $265,000 $795,268

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5816256

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-2327-9110-00-150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.