13009 Avalon Crest Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13009 Avalon Crest Ct, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $328,741, approximately $189 per square foot. 13009 Avalon Crest Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Finch Peter E and Finch Billie A
Bought by
Finch Brian P and Finch Peter E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Finch Peter E and Finch Billie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Brian P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finch Peter E | $231,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |