1301 6th St E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 6th St E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $164,947. 1301 6th St E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Tracy James T
Bought by
The Irrevocable Third-Party Trust For Th
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Kollauf Maryann J
Bought by
Tracy James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Irrevocable Third-Party Trust For Th | $147,100 | Linda Jensen | |
| Tracy James T | $128,400 | Attorney Ryan J. Long | |
| Kollauf Maryann J | $55,550 | Attorney Ryan J. Long |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $109,500 | $14,000 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $109,500 | $14,000 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $109,500 | $14,000 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $109,500 | $14,000 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $109,500 | $14,000 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $100,100 | $11,900 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map