1301 Acacia St Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Acacia St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $423,950, approximately $283 per square foot. 1301 Acacia St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Evola Gerri R
Bought by
Evola Gerri R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Evola Gerri R and Anthony Rose Bianca
Bought by
Evola Michael S and Evola Gerri R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Anthony Rose Bianca
Bought by
Anthony Rose Bianca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Anthony Leo A and Anthony Rose Bianca
Bought by
Anthony Leo and Anthony Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evola Gerri R | -- | None Available | |
| Evola Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Evola Gerri R | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Rose Bianca | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Rose Bianca | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Rose Bianca | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Leo Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $57,216 | $18,438 | $38,778 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $56,095 | $18,077 | $38,018 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $54,996 | $17,723 | $37,273 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $53,919 | $17,376 | $36,543 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $52,863 | $17,036 | $35,827 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $51,297 | $16,532 | $34,765 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $50,292 | $16,208 | $34,084 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $49,307 | $15,891 | $33,416 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $48,341 | $15,580 | $32,761 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $47,615 | $15,346 | $32,269 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $46,683 | $15,046 | $31,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map