1301 Broadview Dr Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated payment $13,395/month
Highlights
- 1,145 Feet of Waterfront
- Pier
- Boat Ramp
- 2 Dock Slips
- Parking available for a boat
- Private Pool
About This Home
Set on a 2.38 acre peninsula with 1,100 feet of waterfrontage, 1301 Broadview Drive is a thoughtfully crafted waterfront retreat defined by exceptional materials, timeless detail, and water views from every room. The exterior pairs stone and cedar shingles with copper lanterns and bluestone hardscaping for a classic Eastern Shore look, while inside, custom millwork, mahogany accents, brass floor registers, and a refined mix of designer fixtures and finishes create a warm and elevated feel throughout. The main level is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, centered around an open gourmet kitchen with Shaw fireclay sinks, Waterworks fixtures, marble counters and backsplash, a mahogany island, and a fully integrated appliance suite. A beautifully finished butler’s pantry, breakfast area with custom bench seating, and great room with custom built ins and a gas fireplace with marble surround add both style and function. A dining room, library or office with built ins, powder room, mudroom, and laundry room complete the main level, while the covered deck provides the perfect place to take in the sunset. Upstairs, the private spaces are equally inviting, highlighted by a serene primary suite with a large walk-in closet, private deck, and a spacious marble bath with soaking tub and custom shower. Additional bedrooms offer custom closets, designer lighting, and beautifully finished baths, while a gym and rear upper deck add to the home’s comfort and flexibility. Outside, sweeping views stretch across the Chesapeake Bay, Little Choptank River, and Fishing Creek, with a waterside pool (as-Is) , pier with lift, boat ramp, and detached storage garage completing this exceptional property. Modern conveniences including Nest climate control, security cameras, fiber wiring in most rooms, and smartphone-controlled dimmers add ease to a home where craftsmanship, comfort, and waterfront living come together beautifully.
Listing Agent
(202) 944-5000 info@wfp.com Washington Fine Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2029445000 Listed on: 04/21/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(202) 944-5000 info@wfp.com Washington Fine Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2029445000 License #0225198571
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,723
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 2.38 Acre Lot
- 1,145 Feet of Waterfront
Interior Spaces
- 4,736 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Boat Ramp
- 2 Dock Slips
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 1007159935
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,783 | $1,201,700 | $254,100 | $947,600 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $1,120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $295,000 | $254,100 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $428,800 | $254,100 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $432,300 | $257,600 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $432,700 | $257,600 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $432,700 | $257,600 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | +393.5% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $465,000 | -6.8% | $433 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -16.7% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $465,000 | Eastern Shore Title Co |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDDO2011758
APN: 07-159935
- 1307 Broadview Dr
- 1308 Town Point Rd
- 5227 Brooks Rd
- 5200 Travelers Rest Rd
- 5213 David Greene Rd
- 5226 Heron Rd
- 5229 Heron Rd
- 5223 Heron Rd
- 5219 Heron Rd
- 5211 Heron Rd
- 1318 Bell Ln
- 5202 Heron Rd
- 4808 Saltmarsh Rd
- 1661 Town Point Rd
- 1252 Old Madison Rd
- 1250 Old Madison Rd
- 5622 Ross Neck Rd
- 4825 Madison Canning House Rd
- 5511 Casson Neck Rd
- 5608 Riverton Rd
- 178 N Regulator Dr
- 309 Yellow Bill Ln
- 201 Bowline Dr
- 202 Red Bill Ln
- 127 Regulator Dr N
- 1224 Zachary Dr
- 599 Greenwood Ave
- 2484 Westwind Blvd Unit TH
- 2505 Boeing Way
- 2504 Boeing Way
- 1507 Race St
- 804 Allen St
- 824 Park Ln
- 701 Race St
- 307 Willis St
- 406 Robbins St
- 800 Travers St Unit 5
- 318 Appleby School Rd
- 316 Old Squaw Ct
- 1384 Cambridge Beltway
Ask me questions while you tour the home.