1301 Burnham Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $483,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,973
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Burnham Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $413,302, approximately $104 per square foot. 1301 Burnham Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $71,997 | $5,500 | $66,497 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $53,530 | $4,000 | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $53,530 | $4,000 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $53,530 | $4,000 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $53,530 | $4,000 | $49,530 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $53,530 | $4,000 | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $41,930 | $4,000 | $37,930 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $41,930 | $4,000 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $41,930 | $4,000 | $37,930 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $41,930 | $4,000 | $37,930 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $41,930 | $4,000 | $37,930 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $47,460 | $4,000 | $43,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map