1301 Cobia Cay Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $884,715 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,516
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Cobia Cay Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $1,000,429, approximately $221 per square foot. 1301 Cobia Cay Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Tiedemann Carolyn A and Tiedemann Gary
Bought by
Brooks Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Tiedemann Gary and Tiedemann Carolyn A
Bought by
Tiedemann Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
King R Elvey and King Glenda
Bought by
Tiedemann Gary and Tiedemann Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Fnb Properties Inc
Bought by
King R Elvoy and King Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
First Union National Bank Of Florid
Bought by
Fnb Properties Inc