1301 Dexter St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,841 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $718,960, approximately $348 per square foot. 1301 Dexter St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Renner Linda M and Renner Lesley M
Bought by
Renner Lesley M and Jordan Reginald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,503
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Gallegos Prudencio S
Bought by
Renner Gerald N and Renner Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Gallegos Prudenso S
Bought by
Gallegos Prudencio S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Cooper David E
Bought by
Gallegos Prudencio S and Gallegos Prudenso S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,863
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Segars Alexander D and Segars Tyra S
Bought by
Cooper David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Lesley M | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Renner Gerald N | $225,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Gallegos Prudencio S | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Prudencio S | $171,000 | Land Title | |
| Cooper David E | $123,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Lesley M | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Renner Gerald N | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Prudencio S | $169,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper David E | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $43,900 | $39,230 | $39,230 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $36,180 | $31,520 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $41,300 | $31,520 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $33,790 | $25,780 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $34,760 | $26,520 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $34,390 | $26,520 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $34,390 | $26,520 | $7,870 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $28,410 | $20,030 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $28,410 | $20,030 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $21,160 | $19,685 | $1,475 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $21,160 | $19,685 | $1,475 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $16,690 | $9,847 | $6,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map