1305 Dexter St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $893,514, approximately $504 per square foot. 1305 Dexter St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Susan
Bought by
Barnard Eric D and Barnard Kirsten K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,720
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$809,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Eric D | $265,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnard Eric D | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Barnard Eric D | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $60,540 | $38,750 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $56,600 | $31,090 | $25,510 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $56,600 | $31,090 | $25,510 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $47,230 | $25,460 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $48,590 | $26,200 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $41,030 | $26,200 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $41,030 | $26,200 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $37,780 | $19,790 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $37,780 | $19,790 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $30,460 | $19,446 | $11,014 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $30,460 | $19,446 | $11,014 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $23,800 | $9,727 | $14,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map