1301 E 12th St Joplin, MO 64801
Campbell Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,386 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E 12th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $93,597, approximately $144 per square foot. 1301 E 12th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Lane Amy and Young Gerald D
Bought by
Young Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Jeffries Clyde Albert
Bought by
Young Gerald D and Lane Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Young Gerald D | -- | Barrister Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $7,090 | $1,080 | $6,010 |
| 2024 | $293 | $6,340 | $1,080 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $293 | $6,340 | $1,080 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $287 | $6,230 | $1,080 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $285 | $6,230 | $1,080 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $264 | $5,660 | $1,080 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $265 | $5,660 | $1,080 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $235 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $233 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map