1301 E Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $627,698, approximately $393 per square foot. 1301 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Osse Robert W and Osse Linda
Bought by
Osse Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Miller Stephanie J and Quijada Stephanie J
Bought by
Newton Hazel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Quijada Hector H
Bought by
Quijada Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Miller Stephanie J
Bought by
Quijada Hector H and Quijada Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Miller Stephanie J
Bought by
Miller Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Ruby David P
Bought by
Miller Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,050
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osse Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Hazel F | $173,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Quijada Stephanie J | -- | -- | |
| Quijada Hector H | -- | -- | |
| Miller Stephanie J | -- | -- | |
| Miller Stephanie J | $86,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Hazel F | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijada Hector H | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Stephanie J | $89,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $30,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $29,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map