1301 E Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,126,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,051,186, approximately $307 per square foot. 1301 E Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Cheryl M
Bought by
Christensen Chuck and Christensen Verletta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1995
Sold by
Christensen Charles M and Christensen Verletta
Bought by
Christensen Chuck and Christensen Verletta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Chuck | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Chuck | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $43,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $41,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $66,310 | $13,260 | $53,050 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $50,580 | $10,110 | $40,470 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $49,400 | $9,880 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $45,360 | $9,070 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $41,530 | $8,300 | $33,230 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $37,060 | $7,410 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $35,710 | $7,140 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map