$699,000

Estimated payment $3,969/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,263 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Mesquite Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

This exquisite Gilbert residence, situated on a generous quarter-acre lot at the end of a private cul-de-sac, is now available. The home features professional desert and grassy landscaping, a spacious three-car garage with built-in cabinetry, and an interior characterized by vaulted ceilings and designer paint. The layout includes formal dining and living areas anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with premium cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive island. Outside, the backyard offers a covered patio, mature lemon and lime trees, and low-maintenance landscaping--providing an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing throughout the year. You have room to expand or add a guest house in the backya

Listing Agent

Anthony Kadi

American Realty Brokers License #SA576991000 Listed on: 05/20/2026

American Realty Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 276
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-22-453

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Gud Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,147

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista Dr & Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 61.67
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VISTA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2263.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Val Vista Place
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 275.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: GUD

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11260.0
  • Parcel #: 304-22-453

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2147.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 276
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,147 $28,277 -- --
2024 $2,079 $26,931 -- --
2023 $2,079 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2022 $2,014 $34,330 $6,860 $27,470
2021 $2,127 $32,720 $6,540 $26,180
2020 $2,095 $30,360 $6,070 $24,290
2019 $1,929 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2018 $1,874 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2017 $1,808 $24,650 $4,930 $19,720
2016 $1,873 $24,010 $4,800 $19,210
2015 $1,693 $23,280 $4,650 $18,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $699,000 +11.8% $309 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Sold $625,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $625,000 +71.2% $276 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Sold $365,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $365,000 +62.2% $161 / Sq Ft
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $225,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Off Market $225,000 -- --
06/21/2012 06/21/12 For Sale $225,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Allied Title Agency
Warranty Deed $365,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $186,000 First American Title
Corporate Deed $179,900 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $593,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,924 FHA
Previous Owner $143,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020008

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-22-453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.