1301 E Rocket Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $397,462 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Rocket Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $460,116, approximately $246 per square foot. 1301 E Rocket Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Steve
Bought by
Mayeux Morgan and Mayeux Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,468
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Clifton Christopher M and Clifton Crystal G
Bought by
Palmer Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Wetzel Allen Claude and Wetzel Edna Earle
Bought by
Palmer Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcelhannon Donald W and Mcelhannon Carol
Bought by
Palmer Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Cates Felicia and Roy Joann
Bought by
Palmer Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Steve Palmer Homes Llc
Bought by
Palmer Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Grantham Andrea
Bought by
Steve Palmer Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayeux Morgan | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Steve | -- | Home Abstract & Title Co | |
| Palmer Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Steve | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Palmer Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Steve Palmer Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayeux Morgan | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Stephen R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Steve | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Steve | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Steve | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $399,540 | $35,110 | $364,430 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $390,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $356,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $323,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $272,080 | $27,760 | $244,320 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $253,790 | $27,110 | $226,680 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $229,140 | $24,720 | $204,420 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $217,250 | $24,230 | $193,020 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $194,370 | $17,140 | $177,230 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $210,230 | $17,140 | $193,090 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $161,300 | $13,440 | $147,860 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $162,910 | $13,440 | $149,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map