Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominey Shaw
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
(901) 273-6577
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,510 - $513,000
East Memphis Yorkshire charmer with 2.875% FHA loan assumption option for qualified buyers! Nestled on a spacious .41 acre corner lot, this home's central location and close proximity to Sea Isle Park provides endless conveniences. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with 3 bedrooms down and 1 bonus room or 4th bedroom with ensuite plus walk in attic access upstairs. Large great room with gas fireplace flows seamlessly into the kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances--hosting is a dream here! All appliances stay. Massive primary suite with sitting area, soaking tub, double vanity, separate shower, and 60 square foot closet! Park and enter the home securely through the attached 2 car garage. Just blocks away is Sea Isle Park, a 12+ acre park that includes a playground, dog park, 1 mile walking path, 18 hole disc golf course, and more! *OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, APRIL 13TH, 1-3 PM*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC License #337088 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert D | $450,000 | 901 Title | |
| Merritt Heather E | $325,000 | Executive Ttl & Closing Inc | |
| Tuohy Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Branan Debra Pace | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Hildebrandt Paula M | -- | None Available | |
| Hildebrandt Paula M | $249,500 | -- | |
| Davis Ricky W | $174,227 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Heather E | $315,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrandt Paula M | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ricky W | $139,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -3.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +78.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $97,850 | $17,700 | $80,150 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $82,600 | $12,675 | $69,925 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $82,600 | $12,675 | $69,925 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $82,600 | $12,675 | $69,925 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $82,600 | $12,675 | $69,925 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $65,250 | $12,675 | $52,575 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $65,250 | $12,675 | $52,575 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $65,250 | $12,675 | $52,575 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $65,250 | $12,675 | $52,575 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $50,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $50,075 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominey Shaw
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
(901) 273-6577
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Taylor
Sowell, Realtors
(901) 487-7452
3 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10194037
APN: 06-7088-0-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.