1301 E St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $335,709, approximately $270 per square foot. 1301 E St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
City Of Brawley
Bought by
Cardenas Jesus and Cardenas Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,586
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$312,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Jesus | $33,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Jesus | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $199,267 | $48,740 | $150,527 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $191,532 | $46,849 | $144,683 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $187,778 | $45,931 | $141,847 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $184,097 | $45,031 | $139,066 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $182,211 | $44,570 | $137,641 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $178,640 | $43,697 | $134,943 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $175,139 | $42,841 | $132,298 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $171,705 | $42,001 | $129,704 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $168,339 | $41,178 | $127,161 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $93,150 | $43,000 | $50,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map