1301 Elmore Loop Shepherd, TX 77371
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $692,998
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Elmore Loop, Shepherd, TX 77371 and is currently estimated at $559,999, approximately $172 per square foot. 1301 Elmore Loop is a home located in San Jacinto County with nearby schools including Shepherd Primary School, Shepherd Intermediate School, and Shepherd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Maichetti Darlene Levon
Bought by
Gilmore Ronald Lee and Gilmore Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,658
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,659
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Ronald Lee | -- | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Ronald Lee | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $488,710 | $11,150 | $477,560 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $704,290 | $282,710 | $421,580 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $436,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map